USA

Facts About Country

Known the world over as the land of opportunity, the United States of America boasts a rich and diverse culture, one of the strongest currencies in the world, and one of the most sought-after passports on the planet. Through the USA EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program, investors can enjoy a host of exclusive benefits.

Advantages of Citizenship

-No language skills required.

-No minimum education required.

-No business or managerial experience required.

-Investment capital can come from a gift, inheritance, business ownership or any other lawful activity.

-No obligation to live in the area of investment.

-The opportunity to live, work and study anywhere in the U.S. and benefit from lower tuition fees.

-Inclusion of dependent children under the age of 21.

Qualifications

-Be at least 21 years of age.

-Show legal source of assets and funds.

USA Numbers Infographic

Requirements/Obligations

-Be 18 years or older.

-Have lived within the state, or USCIS district with jurisdiction over the place of residence, for at least three months prior to the application.

-Have continuous residence in the U.S. as a Green Card holder for at least five years immediately preceding the application.

-Be physically present in the U.S. for at least 30 months out of the five years (60 months) immediately preceding the application.

-Reside continuously within the U.S. from the date of application for naturalization up to the time of naturalization.

-Be able to read, write and speak English, and have knowledge and an understanding of U.S. history and government (civics).

-Be of good moral character in keeping with the principles of the Constitution of the United States, and well-disposed to the good order and happiness of the United States during all relevant periods under the law.

Options:

Creation of a New U.S. Enterprise:

To be eligible for this investment option, applicants must meet the following criteria:

-Make an investment of US$1 million in a new commercial enterprise or US$500,000 if that enterprise is in a targeted commercial area, including rural areas or areas with unemployment of at least 150 percent that of the national average.

-Create full-time employment for at least 10 qualified U.S. workers who must be direct employees of the commercial enterprise.

-Actively manage the day-to-day activities and/or policy formulation of the enterprise.

Investment in a Regional Center:

-Regional centers are investment opportunities that have been preapproved by the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services. To be eligible for this investment option, applicants must meet the following criteria:

-Make an investment of US$500,000.

-Create full-time employment for at least 10 qualified U.S. workers, where indirect employment is permitted.

-Active management of the enterprise is not required.

shares